Home/
Log In
Contest Description How to Play Strategy Schedule Prizes Picks & Results Standings Winners Referrals Friends Groups Message Board Scoring Function

Friends Groups


Create or join a Friends Group!
Compete against your friends and co-workers!
Demonstrate your superior basketball knowledge!


Friends Groups Listing
Group Name Group Manager Players Top ScoreAverage ScoreTotal Score
jackdanielsROSCH171937.081100.320018705.40
NWOkillerdiller142051.321093.980015315.68
BESTballersthulebob82301.281021.13008169.00
Survivormaxlinks72046.041108.38007758.68
blairboysblairskee101933.56736.31007363.12
FOFCkingfc2261295.84969.99005819.96
chevyguyssmalts71929.00821.17005748.20
Treynorrbeam41953.801404.89005619.56
Bloomboysrlacor41697.001197.35004789.40
texanswako91573.64500.90004508.12
FoundersGroup*MrBrain41901.361101.36004405.44
Sportswireonlinedsong51293.12806.94004034.68
ncaapicks05eric06551311.56711.32003556.60
BDSspackler51101.84611.87003059.36
BracketBustersPigskinGhosts41395.00673.92002695.68
NiceAndTrimsdpad21469.001304.00002608.00
MissingBuckeyesthechoker5551607.48519.27002596.36
EatMeHardSammiphunk41341.00639.50002558.00
shortcakescrapsshortiscraps31486.00795.96002387.88
Orange-and-Bluecbe5985954.00456.34002281.72
JustForFunSports*cebiaw31250.64754.33002263.00
JunkyardDogs*DV82XL3984.68691.31002073.92
BMFWHawkeye31348.20647.76001943.28
HoopsMaloneTTechFan111755.001755.00001755.00
2005slamlagorr51352.52345.00001725.00
Vermontphilbie21169.64838.82001677.64
MarchManiacsDizzydeuce11549.001549.00001549.00
ThePublenahan8780.68180.78001446.24
Iamwomanljruediger11267.001267.00001267.00
IDKzzzman872623.00606.98001213.96
BOBKNIGHTGREATKnight1959.64959.6400959.64
galaxycowboyswin1940.20940.2000940.20
SCCCscccbarnes2808.00461.8800923.76
BuzzerBeaterscraiger2566.00339.0000678.00
CLAallstarsforrestviv31089.44181.0100543.04
pcspcounty434841.00134.6600538.64
BigCajonestbtdawg1347.00347.0000347.00
St-Pauls-Finestmrsears12.362.36002.36
PittsburghPigsAdamBomb81-903.00-903.0000-903.00
HANDSkajacobsen299.84-1100.0800-2200.16
*Not Eligible to Win Prizes

ProbabilityBasketballSM is a ProbabilitySports® contest.

Not affiliated with the NBA, any NBA team, the NCAA, or any college or university.
Advertising   Comments   Questions   Official Rules   Privacy Policy   Log Out
Copyright 2000-2017 by Probability Sports, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.